Indian Wells Resort Hotel

Indian Wells, United States View on map
7.7 Good Based on 1653 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Live music plays in the lobby, and a shuttle runs to the tennis tournament. Suites include two bathrooms and private patios. The pool overlooks a golf course. Made for concert-goers, less so for anyone needing a functional elevator."

From US$ 60 US$ 53 per night
Save 11%
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

Featuring live performances, the 3-star Indian Wells Resort Hotel is located in Indian Wells, 8 minutes' walk from Indian Wells Golf Course. Offering 155 rooms, this resort provides a heated pool as well.

Situated 3.1 miles from The Living Desert, the Indian Wells hotel also gives access to such sports venues as Palm Desert Aquatic Center, which is 3.2 miles away. The accommodation is also about 15 minutes' drive from Shields Date Garden in Indian Wells. Explore the historical sights of Indian Wells, starting with Desert Holocaust Memorial situated 3.3 miles away.

This hotel offers rooms with a balcony featuring air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Most rooms have a private bathroom.

Guests are invited to the on-site Wells Live restaurant to indulge in culinary delights.

  • Check-in
    from 16:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars

Facilities of Resort

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Vending machines
  • Fireplace
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Dining
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
Leisure & Sports
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Live entertainment
  • Jacuzzi
  • Massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course
Resort Guest Services
  • Free shuttle service
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Indian Wells Resort Hotel applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

A room in Indian Wells Resort Hotel costs approximately $165.
It will take you a 20-minute walk to get from Indian Wells to the city centre.
The closest airport is Palm Springs and it is placed within 16 miles from Indian Wells Resort Hotel.
Popular spots near Indian Wells Resort Hotel include St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, The Living Desert Zoo and Gardens, La Quinta Park, among others.
Restaurants near Indian Wells Resort Hotel include Loren Restaurant and Glo Sushi.
At Indian Wells Resort Hotel you can pay with Visa, American Express and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Indian Wells Resort Hotel has such facilities as an outdoor swimming pool, a Jacuzzi and a patio.
Some rooms of Indian Wells welcome guests with such facilities as television with satellite channels, climate control and wireless Internet.
Yes, Indian Wells Resort Hotel offers bag storage before check-in or after check-out.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers